Performance and Choreographic Credits

“YUMMY”

YUMMY Productions, Fring World Perth, WA, and Adelaide Fringe Festival, SA

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2018

“DISCORDIA”

Discordiants and Supple Fox for Arts Center Melbourne, VIC

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2017

"The Australian Ugliness"

Euginia Lim, Film, Melbourne, VIC

Performer (ACCA), 2017-18

“Summer Treats”

YUMMY Productions, Midsumma Festival, VIC

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2017-18

NYE

Arbory Bar & Eatery, Melbourne, VIC

Performer and Event Consultant, 2016-17

"DEATH PEAK"

Melanie Lane and Clark for XO STATE, AsiaTopa Festival, Melbourne, VIC

Performer, 2017

"Brutalist"

Anastasia La Fey, Melbourne

Choreographer and Performer, 2017

"A 24 Decade History of Popular Music"

Taylor Mac for Melbourne Festival, The Forum, VIC

Performer, 2017

“YUMMY”

YUMMY Productions, Melbourne Comedy Festival, VIC

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2017

“YUMMY in the Wild West”

YUMMY Productions, Midwinta Festival, VIC

Collaborating Artist and Performer, 2017

Parramatta Lanes Fetival

Parramatta, NSW

“Summer Treats”

Performer and Costume Designer, 2016-17

 

“MULTIMODAL”

Lee Serle, The Substation, Melbourne, VIC

Performer, 2016

“HEARD.SYD”

Nick Cave for Carriageworks - NSW

Performer, 2016

“DAY FOR NIGHT: 24HRS”

Performance Space, Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras - NSW

Performer, 2016

“CULT”

Strut & Fret Production House for Adelaide Fringe Festival, SA

Performer, 2016

“RUTH”
Antony Hamilton
Campbelltown Arts Centre, Sydney
Performer, 2015

 

"The Grounds Feast"

Strut & Fret Production House

The Grounds of Alexandria, Sydney

Performer, 2015

 

"Ideas Colide"

EXIT Films, International

University of Melbourne TVC

Choreographic Assistant, 2015

 

“Dream Logic.”
Phantom Limbs
Northcote Town Hall
Performer, 2015

 

DARK MOFO Festival, MONA
Wild At Heart - curated by Unconcious Collective, Cradle Mountain

Blacklist, City Hall

Winter Feast, PW1
MONA, Hobart
Performer, 2015

 

“Retro Futurismus”

Maude and Anni Davey
fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne
Performer, 2015

 

"Organism"

Big Scary, Melbourne

Choreographer, 2015

 

"Transfigured"

Holly Durant and Lilly Paskas, Melbourne

Lorne Arts Festival, Lorne

Performer, 2015

 

"HEX"

James Welsby, Melbourne

Australian Tour - Brisbane, Perth, Adelaide, Sydney and Canberra

Performer, 2015

 

Stephen Cummins Bequest Residency

Performence Space, Sydney

Choreographer, 2015

 

The Salvidor Darling Experience

DJ Salvidor Darling, Melbourne

POOF DOOF, Melbourne

Let them Eat Cake Festival, Werribee

Choreographer and Performer, 2015

 

"YUMMY"

James Welsby, Berlin

The Toff in Town, Melbourne

Performer and Collaborator, 2015

 

“I Can Disappear.”
Melbourne Fringe Festival, Fringe Hub
Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall, The Warehouse
Performer, Choreographer, Sound, Lighting and Costume Designer, 2014

 

Chunky Move, Melbourne
“It Sounds Silly” by Adam Wheeler, Frankston Arts Centre
Performer, 2014

 

"FADE"

Sawtooth, Melbourne

Performer, 2015

 

James Welsby, Melbourne
“HEX”, AIDS 2014 Conference Cultural Programe
Coopers Malthouse Tower Theatre
Performer, 2014

 

2NDTOE, Melbourne
“TheLostDanceProject”, development and public pilot
Performer and Collaborator, 2014

 

DARK MOFO Festival, MONA
“Motel Dreaming”, Riverfront Motel and Villas, Hobart
Created by the Unconscious Collective
Performer,  2014

 

DARK MOFO Festival, MONA
“Dark Faux Mo”, The Odeon, Hobart
“Winter Feast”, PW1, Hobart
“Red Death Ball”, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart
Curated by Supple Fox
Performer,  2014

 

Holly Durant, Melbourne
“Dance & Death”, CURATED at Lionels Grant St, Southbank
“Chap Laps with Grace Jones”
Performer,  2014

 

Shian Law, Melbourne
“Personal Mythologies”, Next Wave Festival, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall
Producer, 2014

 

Carly Sheppard, Melbourne
“White Face”, Next Wave Festival, Footscray Community Arts Centre
Sound Design (Adaptive), 2014

Supple Fox, Melbourne
“Prey” - collaboration with Stella Angelico for Lionels opening night, Southbank
Sound Collaboration, Costume and Performer, 2014

 

“Ctrl”
Presented through Short + Sweet
Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, Melbourne, 2013
New Theatre, Newtown, Sydney, 2014
Performer, Choreographer, Sound, Lighting and Costume Designer, 2013-14

“Cut Snake” Directed by Tony Ayres
Melbourne International Film Festival, 2014
Featured Extra, 2013

 

Melissa Jones, Melbourne
“Disquiet”, Melbourne Fringe, North Melbourne Town Hall
Sound Design and Composition, 2013

 

Gossling
“Harvest Of Gold”, Music Video
Director - Jackson Dickie
Performer, 3013

 

Super Wild Horses
“Ono In A Space Bubble”, Music Video
Director - Timothy Hillier
Performer and Collaborator, 2013

 

2NDTOE, Melbourne
“An Other” for “FAMILY”, Revolt ArtSpace, Kensington 
Maximised by Chunky Move and at Napier St Theatre
Choreographer and Performer, 2011-2013

 

Jo Lloyd, Melbourne
24 HOUR NOISE, Chunky Move Studios
Performer and Collaborator, 2013

 

“An Other” and “Pu$$y” for “BIRTHDAY FOUR ONE”
Fundraiser for KinFolk Cafe, Melbourne
Donkey Wheel House, Melbourne
Performer and Choreographer, 2013

Melbourne Spring Fashion Week Promo Film
Directed by Folio a Deux
Produced by Dean Drieberg
Performer, 2013
- Ballet sequence and White Party scene

Dark Mofo Festival, MONA
Dark Faux Mo, The Odeon, Hobart
Curated by Supple Fox
Performer,  2013

 

Dark Mofo Festival, MONA
Winter Feast, PW1, Hobart
Performer, 2013 

 

Lee Serle, Melbourne
“P.O.V.”, Dance Massive, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall
MELBOURNE NOW, National Gallery of Victoria
Performer and Collaborator, 2011 - 2013

 

White Night Festival Melbourne
“I Could Have Danced All Night”, Federation Square, Melbourne
Performer and Collaborator, 2013

 

1st Friday Dance Club, City of Melbourne
“DISCO”, Southbank, Melbourne

"Love Song Dedications", Southbank, Melbourne
Performer and Collaborator, 2013-2015

 

Harvest Festival, Melbourne
“Dancefarm Game Show”, 2ndToe Dance Collective
Performer and Collaborator, 2013

 

Chunky Move, Melbourne
“It Sounds Silly” by Adam Wheeler, SIGNAL, Melbourne
Performer, 2011

 

Shian Law, Melbourne
“Body Obscure Object”, Arts House Meat Market, North Melbourne
Melbourne Fringe Festival
Performer, 2012

 

yGlam Queer Youth Theatre
“leaving. elizabeth.”, Arts House Meat Market, North Melbourne
Physical Director, 2012

 

Melbourne International Jazz Festival, Melbourne
“The Cave” Festival Hub Bar, The Kelvin Club, Melbourne
Performer, 2011 

 

Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Melbourne
“Finding Jack”, Rock Eisteddfod Challenge - Premier Devision
Collaborative Choreographer, 2011
- 4th Place
- Award of Excellence for Choreography
- The Edge Performers School Award for Excellence for Performance Skill

 

2NDTOE, Melbourne
“Something Blew”, Theatreworks, St Kilda
Collaborator and Performer, 2009 – 2010

 

Melbourne International Arts Festival, Melbourne
“Pop Up Project”, Choreographed by Stephanie Lake
Performer and Dance Team Leader, 2010

 

Short + Sweet Dance Festival, Melbourne
“Black is the new black.”, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran
Choreographer and Performer, 2011
- Nominee, Best Male Dancer

 

Katie Noonan & The Captains, Emperor’s Box Tour
Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne
Choreographer and Performer, 2010

 

Short + Sweet Dance Festival, Melbourne
“Deprivation Overload”, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran
Choreographer and Performer, 2010
- Nominee, Best Male Dancer

 

Project Y, 2010
Collaborative Choreographer, as part of 2NDTOE

 

Stalker Theatre in association with CarriageWorks, Sydney
“Dance and Dramaturgy Workshop”, Sydney
Performer for Antony Hamilton, 2010

 

“Enisle” (dance film)
Concept, Direction and Execution, 2009

 

 

Training

 

Dancehouse, Melbourne
Workshop: HI-IN-VIS / MAKING THE UNSEEN SEEN, 2013
Facilitated by Luke George

 

Chunky Move, Melbourne
Choreolab Workshop, 2011
Facilitated by Joanna Dudley and Gideon Obarzanek

 

Balletlab, Melbourne
Balletlab Masterclass Series, 2010
Facilitated by Phillip Adams, Luke George and Brooke Stamp 

 

Victorian College of the Arts, University of Melbourne 
Bachelor of Dance, 2007 - 2009  
- Inaugural Recipient, Lionel Gell Foundation Scholarship, 2008 - 2009 

 

 

Teaching Credits Include:

 

Chunky Move, Melbourne

The Space Dance and Arts Centre, Prahran

The Edge Performers School, Eltham

Patrick Studios Australia, Port Melbourne

The National Theatre Ballet School, St Kilda

Ballet Theatre Australia, Flemington

Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Melbourne

FULL CV

  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Vimeo - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • SoundCloud - White Circle

Photography by Phil Kitt, Blacklist, DARK MOFO, 2015